Home   Staff   Classes   Policies   Calendar   Competition   Location 
Keep up with our latest updates and pictures by following "River Dance Centre" on Facebook and Instagram".
River Dance Centre, LLC 129 River Ranch Blvd.
Lafayette, LA 70508

337-988-2328 (BEAT)
Email: RDC@Lasod.com


Competition Schedules
Click HERE for our latest competition schedule. This form has contact information, dates of the events, locations, etc.. Please keep in mind that we are providing this as early as possible and with the most accurate information provided to us. We cannot be held responsible for inaccuracies and/or changes made by others. Check back often for the latest information.



Competition Teams



Junior Company
"Queen Bee"
Hollywood Vibe: High Gold
Company Dance: High Gold & 2nd Overall-Jr. Small Groups
Odyssey: Platinum & 2nd Place
Starbound: Elite Gold & 1st in Age Division
Velocity: Platinum & 1st-Small Group Jr. Jazz
Platinum: Platinum & 1st


Pre Teen Company
"Crazy In Love"
Odyssey: Gold & 1st
Starbound: High Gold & 1st-Age Division
Platinum: Platinum & 9th Overall-Intermediate Teen Small Groups


Teen Company
"Egyptian Lover"
Hollywood Vibe: Gold
Company Dance: Gold
Odyssey: High Gold & 1st
Starbound: Elite Gold & 1st
Velocity: Gold
Platinum: Platinum


Junior & Teen Company
"Cut"
Company Dance: High Gold
Odyssey: Platinum & 2nd Overall-Advanced Jr. Large Groups
Starbound: Elite Gold & 2nd in Age Division
Velocity: Platinum
Platinum: Platinum, 1st Overall-Elite Jr. Large Groups & Choreography Award
 


Competition Production
"Dive In The Pool"
Odyssey: Platinum
Starbound: Elite Gold
Velocity: Platinum & 3rd
Platinum: Platinum
 
 
 
 



Soloist's & Duets



Annie Bellard
"Undone"
Odyssey: High Gold & 1st in Age Division
Starbound: High Gold & Special Judges Award "Beautiful Stage Presence"
Platinum: Gold
 
 
 
 

Kailey Boutte
"Fragile"
Hollywood Vibe: Platinum, 3rd Overall-Solo's & Schlolarship Finalist
Showbiz: Diamond & 1st Overall-Teen Solo's
Company Dance: Platinum, 4th Overall-Jr. Solo's & Awarded Outstanding Dance Ribbon in Tap
Odyssey: Platinum, 1st in Age Division & 6th Overall-Jr. Solo's
Showstopper: Crystal, 1st Place in Age Division, 1st Overall-Competitive Solo's, Asked to Perform in National Final Opening Number
Starbound: Elite Gold, 1st in Age Division, 2nd Overall-Jr. Solo's, Scholarship to New York for National Summer Dance Intensive
Velocity: High Gold & 2nd in Age Division
Platinum: Platinum, 3rd Overall-Elite Teen Solo's


Elise Cope
"Sassy"
Starbound: High Gold & Special Judges Award "Personality Plus"
Hollywood Vibe: High Gold & Regional Convention Scholarship Winner
Showbiz: Ruby Double Platinum & 8th Overall-Jr. Solo's
Company Dance: High Gold, Regional Convention Scholarship Winner & Awarded Outstanding Dancer Ribbon in Hip Hop
Odyssey: High gold
Showstopper: Gold, 4th in Age Division, 10th Overall-Competitive Jr. Solo's
Velocity: High Gold, 2nd in Age Division, Awarded the Sugar and Bruno Summer Dance Intensive Scholarship
Platinum: Platinum & Speical Judges Award "Super, Sassy Style"


Jillian Guidry
"Distance"
Starbound: High Gold
Hollywood Vibe: High Gold & Nationals Convention Scholarship Winner
Showbiz: Ruby Double Platinum & 4th Overall-Teen Solo's
Company Dance: High Gold
Odyssey: Platinum & 2nd in Age Division
Velocity: High Gold, Scholarship Finalist
Platinum: Platinum & 9th Overall-Elite Teen Solo's


Armani Reede
"Primitive"
Odyssey: Gold & 3rd in Age Division
Starbound: High Gold & Top Senior Novice Solo
Platinum: Platinum & 5th Overall-Intermediate Teen Solo's
 
 


Abbygail Barras & Gracie Domingue
"Never Underestimate A Girl"
Hollywood Vibe: High Gold
Company Dance: High Gold, 1st Overall-Jazz, 1st Overall-Jr. Groups & Faculty Choice Award Winner
Odyssey: High Gold & 1st in Age Division
Showstopper: Double Platinum, & 2nd Overall-Competitive Duo/Trio's
Starbound: Elite Gold, 1st Overall-Duo/Trio's
Velocity: High Gold, 2nd in Age Division
Platinum: Platinum, 1st iOverall-Elite Duo/Trio's





Scholarships



Hannah Collins
 
 
Velocity: Mini Regional Convention Scholarship WInner
 
 
 
 


Gracie Domingue
 
 
Company Dance: Regional Convention Scholarship Winner & Awarded Outstanding Dancer Ribbon in Lyrical
Velocity: Scholarship Winner For National Finals in Las Vegas
 
 
 




Copyright © 2017 River Dance Centre, LLC ... All Rights Reserved